Vance

I am a motorcycle enthusiast that added the extra dimension of flight in my late fifties.
I feel like I am riding across the sky.
I am now aware of marvels that I never imagined and beauty beyond description.
I have been helped by friends in the gyroplane community in ways I could not have anticipated.

Comercial Pilot, Rotorcraft, Gyroplane Certificated Flight Instructor
Birthday
Jul 8, 1949 (Age: 71)
Website
http://www.breeseaircraft.com/
Location
Nipomo,California
Aircraft
Givens Predator
Total Flight Time
2400+ in rotorcraft
Real Name
Vance Breese
Occupation
Gyroplane Flight Instructor
Primary Airport
KSMX

Signature

Regards, Vance Breese Gyroplane CFI http://www.breeseaircraft.com/

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  2. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  3. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  4. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  5. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  7. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top