TyroGyro

based near Liverpool, England

trained at Inverness Airport, Scotland with Highland Aviation

MTOsport owner, operating from a private strip, 380m
Birthday
Aug 17, 1965 (Age: 58)
Location
Liverpool, UK
Aircraft
MTOsport G-IROD
Total Flight Time
150
Real Name
Rod Stringer
Occupation
self-employed
Primary Airport
(EGCB) Barton, Manchester, UK

Trophies

  1. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  2. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  3. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top