twistair

completely living in gyros since 1999

gyroplane flight instructor (Russia)
Birthday
Oct 6, 1960 (Age: 59)
Website
https://www.youtube.com/user/GyroBeast2
Location
Kronshtadt, Russia
Aircraft
none own :( currently flying Calidus mostly
Total Flight Time
Don't know exactly, ca. 3000 hours
Real Name
Alexander Lameko
Occupation
Gyros and gyros
Primary Airport
ULLY N60 00 E29 42

Contact

Skype
gyrobeast

Signature

Alex Lameko
Russian gyroforum
Visit my collection of gyro videos

Trophies

  1. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top