Timchick

PRA member
EAA member

Solo sign-off 9-3-06
Birthday
Feb 25, 1962 (Age: 59)
Website
http://www.timchick.com/gyro-flying
Location
Panama City, Florida
Aircraft
Sport Copter Vortex, 582 Greyhead
Total Flight Time
~30
Real Name
Tim Chick

Signature

Tim Chick
My youtube channel --------------- http://www.youtube.com/user/tchick
Watch videos of Bensen Days 2007 - http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=72B8C1F17B074D3F
Watch videos of Bensen Days 2008 - http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=8EDCDDF78B4169D3
My Sport Copter Build -------------- http://www.rotaryforum.com/forum/showthread.php?t=25142

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  3. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  4. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top