skyguynca

PRA 40322, EAA 761300 I just love to build and fly, check out the website to see current and past projects and it is always changing so keep checking back!!!

pvt
Birthday
Sep 9, 1962 (Age: 57)
Website
http://www.skyguynca.com
Location
Acampo, CA
Aircraft
depends on what I have sold recently
Total Flight Time
5000+
Real Name
David Mikesell
Occupation
Mechanic, Professional Skydiver, SERIOUS BUILDER!!!!!!!!
Primary Airport
1o3

Following

Trophies

  1. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top