rwr

USAF F-4 20 years, Motorcyclist, Writer, Consultant, Aero Degrees, Photographer, 717 instructor at Delta

CFI/II/MEI, A&P
Birthday
Feb 28, 1947 (Age: 74)
Location
Newnan, GA
Aircraft
2-place Gyro, custom design
Total Flight Time
5,400
Real Name
Robert W. Rominger
Occupation
semi retired, 717 sim instructor
Primary Airport
CCO (Newnan, GA); FFC (Peachtree City, GA, have hangar here)

Signature

Just Plane Bob

looking for an ultralight gyro!!!

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top