rotorhed

I am a commercial helicopter pilot, some fixed wing time, and have a gyro solo sign off. Former scenic flight operator. I have had two forced landings, one in a Bell 47, the other in my own gyroplane. Have survived with no injuries to people or aircraft and others' property. I am a low time pilot, active in PRA Chapter 39, considering pursuing a CFI rating for gyros for the purpose of supplying training in the New England states.

Commercial pilor/rotorcraft/helicopter
Birthday
Apr 13, 1955 (Age: 65)
Location
Hill, NH.
Aircraft
open frame movified Bensen
Total Flight Time
over 400 hours
Real Name
John Christopher
Occupation
Arborist/tree worker
Primary Airport
Laconia, NH LCI

Signature

John Christopher

Following

Top