rdo4evr

Got interested in Gyros in 2012. Spend half my time in Baja, Mexico.

CFI_A, M, I, SPY
Birthday
Jun 25, 1940 (Age: 80)
Location
La Palma,Ca and Gonzaga Bay, Baja, MX
Aircraft
Aeronca Champ 65 hp, Sport Copter Vortex 582
Total Flight Time
3000+
Real Name
Russell Owens
Occupation
retired
Primary Airport
kful

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top