OuterMarker

It took 40 years of being an aspirant before a gyroplane took me into the air. That's a long time to hold onto a dream.

Single, Multi Land & Inst
Birthday
Aug 28, 1956 (Age: 65)
Location
Batavia, Illinois
Aircraft
Air Command
Total Flight Time
94-rotor
Real Name
Albert Dyer
Occupation
electronics
Primary Airport
KDKB-DeKalb, Illinois

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top