NoWingsAttached

BS Chemistry and Physics, University of Michigan 1987. Musician. Sr Project Mgr. & Fiber Optic cabling pioneer. Business, engineering, construction and aviation entrepreneur.

Sport Pilot - Gyroplane
Birthday
Jun 9, 1954 (Age: 65)
Website
http://www.MohawkAeroCraft.com
Location
Columbia, SC
Aircraft
Air Command Tandem w/ Arrow 100hp; GyroBee w/ Hirth 65hp; Air Command Tandem w/ Yamaha 150hp
Total Flight Time
>350
Real Name
Greg Taylor
Occupation
Yamaha Aircraft Engines
Primary Airport
KCUB, Columbia, SC

Signature

GT Mills
Peachstate Rotorcraft Club

Mohawk Aero Corporation
PO Box 30133
Savannah, GA 31410
www.MohawkAeroCraft.com [email protected]

Trophies

  1. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top