MikeBoyette

I started flying with my dad at age four. I took lessons from him and others in fixed wing and gyros. I soloed in 1995, then I restored one of the first Dominators. I am not currently flying due to health issues. I hope to resolve them and return ASAP. Update I have currently lost 101 lbs and will be flying my newly rebuilt machine soon. I am now flying my machine I named True Love.

Recreational Pilot Rotorcraft Gyroplane
Birthday
Sep 15, 1971 (Age: 47)
Location
Plant City, Fl
Aircraft
Dominator
Total Flight Time
200+
Real Name
Mike Boyette
Occupation
Verizon FIos Installer
Primary Airport
Wauchula

Signature

"You can try to educate the ignorant but, you can't argue with stupid"

Mike Boyette
Recreational Pilot Gyroplane
Sunstate Wing & Rotor Board Member
Pra Member #46553

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  3. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  4. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top