Mike G

Engineer with Oil company specialist in large machines, compressors turbines etc.
Now interested in rotor/prop balance and vibration. Responsible for all the test flying of Smart Avionics PB3 and PB4 dynamic balancer

PPL (expired)+ ULM autogyro
Birthday
Jan 3, 1948 (Age: 72)
Location
Lillebonne France
Aircraft
Owned Magni M16 now ELA 07
Total Flight Time
550FW + 500 gyro
Real Name
Mike Goodrich
Occupation
Engineer (retired) Now training people to dynamically track and balance gyro rotors and props
Primary Airport
LFOY

Following

Trophies

  1. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top