Jean - Claude

Pilot of glider (1966), then airplane (1970), build a gyro glider BENSEN (1969), later with a engine of PANHARD car (1974). Design of an airplane without tail, ultra-light of 12 HP (1984). Build of a two-seats MIGNET HM 380 (2000) with ROTAX 503.
From 2008, very slow building of a little gyro tractor make in wood around this engine.
Birthday
Aug 27, 1948 (Age: 72)
Location
France Center, Romorantin City
Aircraft
I piloted gliders C800, Bijave, Castel 310, airplanes Piper J3, Jodel D117 and DR 220, Piper PA 28,
Total Flight Time
About 500 h (FW + ultra light)
Real Name
Jean Claude DEBREYER
Occupation
Electronic ingeener, then teacher in electrical engineering. Now retired.
Top