Jazzenjohn

I'm Married to a Fantastic Woman and I have 2 Great daughters!!
Birthday
Jul 4, 1960 (Age: 61)
Location
Milan Mich.
Aircraft
I've designed, built, and flown 4 different ultralight gyros. Amassing parts for a 2 place now.
Total Flight Time
400+
Real Name
John Anderson
Occupation
Skilled Trades/Machine Repairman
Primary Airport
Mettetal

Signature

"Nothing screams poor workmanship like wrinkles in the duct tape!"
All opinions are my own, I've been wrong before and I'll be wrong again. Feel free to correct me if I am.
PRA# 40294

Trophies

  1. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  2. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  3. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  4. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  5. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  6. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top