j bird

retired construction superintentent

none
Birthday
May 2, 1942 (Age: 79)
Location
Cave Junction,OR.
Aircraft
Dominator/Airworthiness Certificate 9/06/12
Total Flight Time
26.5 duel,RAF,Sparrow-Hawk,Cavalon,Calidus.
Real Name
Jay Gunderson
Occupation
retired
Primary Airport
3S4, Illinois Valley Airport.

Signature

Jay Gunderson

"Wise men talk because they have something to say;
fools talk because they have to say something."

Plato

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  2. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  3. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  4. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  5. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  7. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top