GyrOZprey

Farmer Jim's ground crew/navigator/copilot-in-training. Orienteer,former snow skier,sport scuba diver, photographer,horsewoman/jillaroo.

PPR-G , LSA repairman,IRMT 912 service, maintenance.
Birthday
Apr 3, 1956 (Age: 63)
Location
Whitewater KS
Aircraft
Butterfly Aurora N5560Z / Titanium Explorer N456TE & N488TE/ - trained in MTOsport 446QT/488FB
Total Flight Time
620
Real Name
Chris(tine) Toevs
Occupation
Farmer (retired) ..."gyro-gypsy "!
Primary Airport
KEWK

Signature

Chris T.
3Rs - Rotors rock & rule!

"Blessed are the flexible for they shall not be bent out of shape." Buck B.

Time flies if you can but only the slowest.

PRA# 4212
EAA# 1126845
AOPA#08888697

Trophies

  1. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  2. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  3. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  4. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  5. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  6. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top