gyrogreg

2000+ hrs in gyros. Flying gyros for 18 years. Modified early Air Command to "High Command". Experimented with gyroplane stability configurations. Currrently Magni Gyro USA distributor. Chairman of ASTM Gyroplane standards subcommittee

Gyroplane CFI, SEL Private & instrument
Birthday
Jun 9, 1947 (Age: 73)
Website
http://www.magnigyro.com/USA/usa.htm
Location
Ste. Genevieve, Missouri, USA
Aircraft
Magni M-16 Gyroplane
Total Flight Time
3000 total, 2000 Gyro
Real Name
Greg Gremminger
Occupation
Retired - Gyroplane instructor
Primary Airport
K02, Perryville Missouri, USA

Signature

Promoting gyroplane safety through demonstration and education
Top