Gyroflyer

Started out with a Bensen then went to a KB-2. Later bought and built a single place Challenger then a 2 place Challenger. Now looking to get back into gyros. I also enjoy flying r/c helicopters and airplanes.

Ultralight
Birthday
Jun 3, 1964 (Age: 57)
Location
Billings, Montana
Total Flight Time
400
Real Name
Mark Curtiss
Primary Airport
6S8
Top