Gyro Junky

Back in the gyro game after a 12 year sabbatical, hunting & fishing. Got my Solo endorsement on 5/19/12, solo cross country out of the way and been logging the hours this summer

Student Pilot
Birthday
Dec 29, 1955 (Age: 65)
Location
Draper, Utah
Aircraft
Dominator 582, Tow & Stow Gyroglider
Total Flight Time
54
Real Name
Steve Pearson
Occupation
Construction Management
Primary Airport
Spanish Fork

Following

Followers

Top