getut

computer geek
sci-fi geek
aspiring gyro geek

grand newbie
Birthday
Aug 2, 1971 (Age: 49)
Website
http://www.ngkceramics.com/gyro
Location
Salisbury, NC
Aircraft
Drop Keel Parsons
Total Flight Time
175 gyro / 200 ppg
Real Name
Robert Kluttz
Occupation
IT Security
Primary Airport
1NC8 (Lonesome Field)

Signature

.
Flying is the most fun you can have without being forced to cuddle afterwards.

Fishermen:
Fish from the bank, cast as far out as possible and dream of having a boat. Finally get the boat and ya start fishing toward the bank.

Gyro Pilots:
Stand on the ground stare into the sky and dream of one day flying. Get a gyro and ya start flying close to the ground.
Top