ferranrosello

I've written a book in spanish about autogiros: El autogiro y su vuelo, about the history, aerdinamics and how to fly it.

The book has been published by thompson paraninfo in Spain.

Military Helicopter pilot, IFR, ULM instructor.
Birthday
Jan 21, 1962 (Age: 58)
Location
Madrid
Aircraft
Ela 07
Total Flight Time
FW: 600, HELOS: 3550, GYROS: 3020
Real Name
Ferran Roselló
Occupation
Air Force
Primary Airport
Camarenilla [email protected]

Followers

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top