Dirtydog

Had the same job for the last 27 years now, it's starting to get old. but kids are grown and now it time for me to have some fun!

SPL
Birthday
Jul 6, 1957 (Age: 62)
Website
http://www.deerhuntingstandplans.com
Location
South, SC
Aircraft
Dogbee / Gyrobee
Total Flight Time
18 duel/ 55 hrs in the Dogbee
Real Name
C. Bowen
Occupation
Golf car mechanic
Primary Airport
none yet! Skip around

Signature

D. Dog AKA-Chris
EAA#1015053
EAA Chapter 1514
2009 Gyrobee N1481
My Gyro build www.deerhuntingstandplans.com/Gyro.htm
My website www.deerhuntingstandplans.com
[email protected]

If you are not flying it is because you are dragging your feet.
Top