dabkb2

grew up on gyro's had my first ride when I was 18 months, At 5 I could fly the glider,take off fly the pattern and land, with my dad sitting next to me of course.got into 3 weellers,motor cycles surfing,jet ski's-dune bugy'sjust about anything out doors. now I'm back in gyro's and realy love it. dont know why I stayed away so long.

ultralight pilot
Birthday
Jan 9, 1966 (Age: 55)
Location
Vista, Ca
Aircraft
2 KB2 90Mac KB3 582
Total Flight Time
289 hours
Real Name
David Bacon
Occupation
concrete pumper
Primary Airport
L90

Signature

David Bacon

Trophies

  1. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top