Chopr1

Born 4-23-47, Iowa farmer untill 1981 then went to work with BJ Schram on 4 passenger Windstar program, 1992 moved to Texas and worked with Red Smith at R&D Engineering on target drone projects, retired aprox.2001 due to health problems.

Privale Rotor craft-
Location
Copan,Ok
Aircraft
Hughes 269a-Hiller H12D-Scorpion 2- R22- Exec 90- RW Elete- Verticl Lift Windstar-
Real Name
Gary Deitering
Occupation
Retired-Farmer-RW R&D- Vertical Lift Tech. R&D
Primary Airport
Iowa-Chandler, Az.-Rockwall, Tx.-Bartlesville, Ok.

Trophies

  1. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top