cgmg

Got the gyro bug at 47, haven't looked back since.

Sport Pilot!
Birthday
Dec 28, 1951 (Age: 68)
Location
El Paso, IL.
Aircraft
Empty hangar right now, have owned and flown Air Command & RAF
Total Flight Time
375
Real Name
Mark Greene
Occupation
RETIRED!!!!!!!
Primary Airport
83IL

Signature

Mark Greene
El Paso, IL
A gyro landing is still the best landing you can have!

Followers

Top