Capt'n Gator

Grew up an Army Brat - 15 years, spent 10 years as a nuclear plant operator on Fast Attack Submarines. Currently Senior Technician at Evoqua Water Technologies.

Sport pilot Gyroplane
Birthday
Apr 21, 1959 (Age: 61)
Location
Goldsboro, NC
Aircraft
Dominator Single 582BH N401JC
Total Flight Time
150+
Real Name
Wayne McCall
Occupation
Evoqua Water Technologies (formally US Filter)
Primary Airport
6NC0 Grantham, NC

Signature

"Never skimp on toilet paper or condoms"
EAA member # 1102638
Sport pilot Gyroplane

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top