Bumperdog

I've been into Gyro's since the late 70's. Home built my own machine and then taught myself to fly with the help of friends. PRA member for many years.

just a Gyro Pilot
Birthday
Dec 7, 1943 (Age: 76)
Website
http://www.sunvalleykennel.net
Location
Latrobe, Pa.
Aircraft
KB3
Total Flight Time
200 +
Real Name
Bruce Santella
Occupation
Retired Carpenter
Primary Airport
Latrobe, Aronald Palmer Airport
Top