barnstorm2

I collect hobbies that I don't have the time or money for..

CFI, Commercial Pilot Rotorcraft, Sport Pilot Fixed Wing, Advanced Ground Instructor
Birthday
Oct 1, 1967 (Age: 52)
Website
http://www.YouCanAffordToBeAPilot.com
Location
Cincinnati, Ohio
Aircraft
2-place Air Command CLT SxS (project), & Twinstarr Autogyro
Total Flight Time
750+hrs and climbing
Real Name
Tim O'Connor
Occupation
Instructor, Computer Networking and Security
Primary Airport
I69

Signature

"The exhilaration of flying is too keen, the pleasure too great, for it to be neglected as a sport"— Orville Wright

Tim OConnor, CFI, Commercial Pilot Rotorcraft, Sport Pilot Fixed Wing, FAA Advanced Ground Instructor:..:yo:
FAA Safety Team Representative, PRA Member #38872,
You CAN Afford to FLY ! --> http://www.YouCanAffordToBeAPilot.com Rotorcraft 11,000 file archive
Top