Aussie_Paul

Gyroplane Chief flying instructor/pilot examiner.
Birthday
Jun 20, 1949 (Age: 71)
Location
Ballarat Australia
Aircraft
None at the moment.
Total Flight Time
Since 1982 Gyro 5000+ mostly instructing, and approx. 200 fixed wing in the late 1960s.
Real Name
Paul Bruty
Occupation
None due to workplace accident dissability.
Primary Airport
Ballarat. 60 miles south west of Melbourne.

Trophies

  1. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top