animal

Restoring what maybe the last Hillman Hornet in the world. N8063D. Formerly restored Helicom Commuter Helicopter N814S

Now actively Building Hovercraft and enjoying life in Florida.
Birthday
Dec 30, 1961 (Age: 59)
Location
Deleon Springs Florida.
Aircraft
Hillman Hornet N8063D
Real Name
Timothy F.Heilig
Occupation
self employed
Primary Airport
Back yard Helipad located in Deleon springs on 2.5 acres.
Top