Angelo

I am a builder of new homes working mostly on the Eastern Shore of Virginia. I have been married for 25 years to a fantastic woman and have been blessed with 3 beautiful children. I love to fly my gyro and do so on a regular basis flying the country side between the Atlantic Ocean and the Chesapeake Bay. Starting to build a new machine.

Private Pilot Gyroplane
Birthday
Oct 28, 1957 (Age: 63)
Website
http://www.capecharlesva.org
Location
Virginia Beach, VA
Aircraft
Benson B8 - Sold
Total Flight Time
600 plus
Real Name
Angelo Manuel
Occupation
General Contractor / Land Developer
Primary Airport
Scott Field - Lankford Highway Cape Charles, VA

Following

Trophies

  1. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  2. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top